hero

Meet the Faculty

We have a talented, dedicated faculty ready to begin the school year!

  • Kindergarten Teacher: Bruce Green
  • Kindergarten Teacher: Allison Inoshita
  • Kindergarten Assistant Teacher: Hannah Liberman
  • Kindergarten Assistant Teacher: Rebecca Moray
  • Grade 1 Teacher: Laura Hussey
  • Grade 1 Teacher: Adena Loewenthal
  • Grade 1 Teacher: Rachel Raab
  • Grade 1 Assistant Teacher: Aviva Bates-Gambitsky
  • Grade 1 Assistant Teacher: Yonit Harounian
  • Grade 2 Teacher: Carly Handelman
  • Grade 2 Teacher: Jennifer Maman
  • Grade 2 Assistant Teacher: Jae Steinic
  • Grade 2 Assistant Teacher: Briana Blum
  • Grade 3 Teacher: Hillary Chesler
  • Grade 3 Teacher: Lee Tenerowicz
  • Grade 3 Assistant Teacher: Ashley Paul
  • Grade 3 Assistant Teacher/DeLeT Intern: Marnie Stiglitz
  • Grade 4 Teacher: Amanda Elander
  • Grade 4 Teacher: Joshua Karbelnig
  • Grade 4 Assistant Teacher: Jonah Phillips
  • Grade 4 Assistant Teacher: Marnie Lang
  • Grade 5 Teacher: Oriana Horowitz
  • Grade 5 Teacher: Gilad Weisner
  • Grade 5 Assistant Teacher: Hannah Galloway
  • Grade 6 Teacher: Betsy Sander
  • Grade 6 Teacher: Jayme Zahavi
  • Grade 6 Assistant Teacher: David Broome
  • Art Specialist: Anne Kessler
  • Assistant Art Specialist: Trisha Harrison
  • Hebrew Specialist: Lida Abramov
  • Hebrew Specialist: Fariab Sameyah
  • Hebrew Specialist: Gila Tabibian
  • Hebrew Specialist: Orit Ziv
  • Judaica Specialist: Kimberly Duenas
  • Library Specialist: Karen Morgenstern
  • Math Specialist: Christine Ahn
  • P.E. Specialist/Coach: Ben Kamer
  • P.E. Specialist/Coach: Peter Levenson
  • P.E. Specialist/Coach: Barry Schapira
  • Science Specialist: Limor Magen
  • Technology Specialist: Adrienne Coffield
  • Assistant Technology Specialist: Shawn Levy
  • Academic Support K-2: Christine Flynn
  • Academic Support 3-6: Orly Renetzky
  • Occupational Therapist: Lindsay Astor-Grant
  • School Counselor: Joseph Zipkin
  • School Nurse: Ian Velasco
  • Supervision: Angelica Villalobos